Friday, December 12, 2008

I've been teasing...

Okay, so I've been teasing on Twitter and Facebook that I've got super-fun news to share!! I've been getting the "tell us already!" comments. :)

Ready?

Okay!

....

I'm not sharing yet! (And I just noticed how the above sounds like a cheer, lol.) I will, however, reveal the previously mentioned cool news on Sunday. Yep, Sunday. Maybe via a vlog...I haven't decided.

Then, there will be a crazy-early Monday morning post as I...erm...hmm. That would give it away.

*zips lips*

Details on Sunday! :D

5 comments:

Alyson Noel said...

Aw, come on, give us a hint!!

Mitch said...

Yeah, a hint would be nice!

Is the news book related? Did you sign a movie deal?

Anonymous said...

Ooh, I can't wait!

Anonymous said...

Whoa! Is this school related? Teaching? Grad school?

Anonymous said...

It's Sunday! Where's our post?
LOL :)

Book Lovers Unite for World Suicide Prevention Day 2020

September 10th is World Suicide Prevention Day. Authors, readers, and bloggers are uniting again his year to fight stigma, spread mental hea...

Total Pageviews